05270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05270
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1755km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 58m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05269
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05270/ Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1755km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05270/ Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:00 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 09:30 09:50 20 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:38 15:48 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Basti(BST) 19:04 19:07 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 19:29 19:31 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:51 21:56 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:40 00:50 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:58 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 15270 Ahmedabad Junction 16:30 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Sunday
Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special 05270 Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 03:58 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special Train Number is 05270.

  • How many days in a week 05270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special train is 20m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05270 ?
  • 05270 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special took 33h 58m to cover total distance of 1755km between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 03:58 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09317/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09313/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
08746/ Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special run from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08521/ Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special run from Gunupur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06853/ Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)