05257 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special
  • Number
    05257
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05258
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

05257/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05257/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 12:20 origin 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Kanti(KTI) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Nariyar(NRV) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Motipur(MTR) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Mehsi(MAI) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Chakia(CAA) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Kuria Halt(KXRA) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Pipra(PPA) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Bangari(BGAR) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Chailaha Halt(CHAH) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Semra(SRA) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Parsa Nagar Halt(PRSN) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Bettiah(BTH) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Prajapati Halt(PJPT) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63341 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special 05215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 11:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Express Special 05259 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:35 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:53 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63309 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special 05257 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 17:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55209 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55207 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:27 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55213 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:50 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63333 Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 06:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 75237 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU 63337 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:20 Narkatiaganj Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special Train Number is 05257.

  • How many days in a week 05257 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special runs ?
  • 05257 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05257 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05257 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special train is 2m at Motipur, Chakia, Bapudham Motihari, Sagauli Junction, Bettiah,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 12:20 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05257 ?
  • 05257 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special?
  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 160km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11401/ NANDIGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Adilabad. Depart time of 16:48 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11312/ HAS SUR EXP run from Hassan Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11271/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from ITARSI JN to BHOPAL JN. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11110/ JHS INTERCITY run from Lucknow Jn NER to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 17:34 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from Banaras to Gwalior Jn. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)