05255 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special
  • Number
    05255
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 17m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05256
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

05255/ Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05255/ Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 06:33 origin 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Vishnupur Bathua Halt(VBH) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Silout(SLT) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 75207 Samastipur Junction 04:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 55227 Samastipur Junction 06:33 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 55505 Samastipur Junction 04:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 55239 Samastipur Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:05 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63269 Samastipur Junction 06:33 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 05255 Samastipur Junction 06:33 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 Samastipur Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special ?
  • Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special Train Number is 05255.

  • How many days in a week 05255 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 05255 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05255 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05255 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special train is 1m at Karpoori Gram, Khudiram B Pusa, Vishnupur Bathua Halt, Dubaha, Dholi, Siho, Silout, Narayanpur Anant,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special ?
  • Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special runs between Samastipur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 06:33 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05255 ?
  • 05255 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special?
  • Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special took 1h 17m to cover total distance of 52km between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66005/ MMC-AVDPASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)