05248 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05248
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05247
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

05248/ Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Sonpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05248/ Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 09:25 origin 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 75202 Chhapra Junction 09:25 Sonpur Junction 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 63352 Chhapra Junction 18:55 Sonpur Junction 21:10 Daily
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 63354 Chhapra Junction 09:25 Sonpur Junction 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special 05248 Chhapra Junction 09:25 Sonpur Junction 11:15 Daily
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special 05246 Chhapra Junction 17:50 Sonpur Junction 20:40 Daily
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 75222 Chhapra Junction 18:55 Sonpur Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 05248.

  • How many days in a week 05248 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05248 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05248 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05248 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Chhapra Kacheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Sonpur Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 09:25 and reaches Sonpur Junction/SEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05248 ?
  • 05248 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special?
  • Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 54km between Chhapra Junction and Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonpur Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)