05246 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05246
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05245
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

05246/ Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Sonpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05246/ Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 17:50 origin 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Ambika Bhawani Halt(AABH) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 75202 Chhapra Junction 09:25 Sonpur Junction 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 63352 Chhapra Junction 18:55 Sonpur Junction 21:10 Daily
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 63354 Chhapra Junction 09:25 Sonpur Junction 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special 05248 Chhapra Junction 09:25 Sonpur Junction 11:15 Daily
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special 05246 Chhapra Junction 17:50 Sonpur Junction 20:40 Daily
Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU 75222 Chhapra Junction 18:55 Sonpur Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 05246.

  • How many days in a week 05246 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05246 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05246 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05246 Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Chhapra Kacheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Sonpur Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 17:50 and reaches Sonpur Junction/SEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05246 ?
  • 05246 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 1 at Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special?
  • Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 54km between Chhapra Junction and Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Sonpur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonpur Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19036/ ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ HW BDTS EXP run from Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ PRASHANTHI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ JDB ROU EXPRESS run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ KGP-GOMO EXP run from KHARAGPUR JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)