05236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT)
  • Number
    05236
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    534km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 18m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    05235
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05236/ Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 534km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05236/ Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:47 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:41 21:46 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:10 01:14 4 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) 99939 Darbhanga Junction 15:47 Howrah Junction 03:05 Friday
Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) 05236 Darbhanga Junction 15:47 Howrah Junction 03:05 Friday
Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express 15236 Darbhanga Junction 15:47 Howrah Junction 03:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) Train Number is 05236.

  • How many days in a week 05236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) runs between Darbhanga Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 15:47 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05236 ?
  • 05236 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT)?
  • Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) took 11h 18m to cover total distance of 534km between Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)