05235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Special
  • Number
    05235
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    534km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05236
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05235/ Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 534km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05235/ Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:11 14:16 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 15:58 16:03 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Special 05235 Howrah Junction 11:05 Darbhanga Junction 22:50 Saturday
Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express 15235 Howrah Junction 11:05 Darbhanga Junction 22:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Special ?
  • Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Special Train Number is 05235.

  • How many days in a week 05235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Special runs ?
  • 05235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Special ?
  • Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Special runs between Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 11:05 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05235 ?
  • 05235 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Special?
  • Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Special took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 534km between Howrah Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)