05234 Maithili Express Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maithili Express Special (PT)
  • Number
    05234
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    540km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 23m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05233
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05234/ Maithili Express Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 540km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05234/ Maithili Express Special (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:47 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:06 01:10 4 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 03:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maithili Express Special (PT) 05234 Darbhanga Junction 15:47 Kolkata 03:10 Wednesday Sunday
Maithili Express 15234 Darbhanga Junction 15:45 Kolkata 03:10 Wednesday Sunday
Maithili Express Special (PT) 05234X Darbhanga Junction 15:47 Kolkata 03:10 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maithili Express Special (PT) ?
  • Maithili Express Special (PT) Train Number is 05234.

  • How many days in a week 05234 Maithili Express Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05234 Maithili Express Special (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05234 Maithili Express Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05234 Maithili Express Special (PT) train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maithili Express Special (PT) ?
  • Maithili Express Special (PT) runs between Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 15:47 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05234 ?
  • 05234 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maithili Express Special (PT)?
  • Maithili Express Special (PT) took 11h 23m to cover total distance of 540km between Darbhanga Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Maithili Express Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 03:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from MADGAON to DADAR. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ RJT-PBR EXPRESS run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)