05223 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05223
  • Source
    Purnea Junction/PRNA
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05226
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05223/ Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purnea Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05223/ Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purnea Junction(PRNA) origin 11:00 origin 0
Purnia Court(PRNC) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Kirtyanand Nagar(KTNR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Alinagar Tola(ATX) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Sarsi(SRSI) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Harapatti(HPI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Rupauli(RPLY) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Deenapatti(DEPI) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Bhairopatti Halt(BHTH) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Budhma(BDMA) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Methai(MEE) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Baijnathpur(BYP) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Karukhirharnagar Halt(KKNH) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purnea - Saharsa DEMU 55563 Purnea Junction 06:00 Saharsa Junction 09:45 Daily
Purnea - Saharsa DEMU 75259 Purnea Junction 21:15 Saharsa Junction 01:00 Daily
Purnea - Saharsa DEMU 75257 Purnea Junction 11:00 Saharsa Junction 15:05 Daily
Purnea - Saharsa DEMU 55571 Purnea Junction 11:00 Saharsa Junction 15:05 Daily
Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special 05239 Purnea Junction 06:00 Saharsa Junction 08:55 Daily
Purnea - Saharsa DEMU 75261 Purnea Junction 06:00 Saharsa Junction 09:45 Daily
Purnea - Saharsa DEMU 55583 Purnea Junction 21:15 Saharsa Junction 01:00 Daily
Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special 05223 Purnea Junction 11:00 Saharsa Junction 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special ?
  • Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05223.

  • How many days in a week 05223 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05223 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05223 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05223 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Purnia Court, Banmankhi Junction, Dauram Madhepura,

  • What is the Schedule of Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special ?
  • Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special runs between Purnea Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Purnea Junction at 11:00 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05223 ?
  • 05223 arrives on platform number at Purnea Junction and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special?
  • Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 99km between Purnea Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)