05219 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05219
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Harnagar/HRGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05220
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

05219/ Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Harnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05219/ Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Jagdishpur Halt(JPAH) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Benipur Halt(BPAH) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Neuri Halt(NUIH) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Biraul•(BIRL) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Harnagar(HRGR) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Special 13345S Darbhanga Junction 09:35 Harnagar 12:15 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 55575 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 Harnagar 11:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 75293 Darbhanga Junction 15:40 Harnagar 18:15 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 75291 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 Harnagar 11:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 55577 Darbhanga Junction 15:40 Harnagar 18:15 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Special 05591 Darbhanga Junction 09:35 Harnagar 12:15 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 75279 Darbhanga Junction 22:25 Harnagar 01:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU 55279 Darbhanga Junction 22:25 Harnagar 01:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Express Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05219.

  • How many days in a week 05219 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05219 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05219 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05219 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Sakri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Express Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Express Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Harnagar. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 16:10 and reaches Harnagar/HRGR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05219 ?
  • 05219 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Harnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Express Special?
  • Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Express Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 63km between Darbhanga Junction and Harnagar.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Harnagar at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04650/ Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:26. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)