05217 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special
  • Number
    05217
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05218
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

05217/ Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05217/ Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 18:35 origin 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Tektar(TQR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Dhang(DAG) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Bairgania(BGU) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Nakardei(NKU) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special 05217 Darbhanga Junction 18:35 Raxaul Junction 23:25 Daily
Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special 05207 Darbhanga Junction 10:45 Raxaul Junction 15:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU 75229 Darbhanga Junction 10:15 Raxaul Junction 15:15 Daily
Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU 55509 Darbhanga Junction 10:15 Raxaul Junction 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special Train Number is 05217.

  • How many days in a week 05217 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special runs ?
  • 05217 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05217 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05217 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special train is 2m at Sitamarhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 18:35 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05217 ?
  • 05217 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special?
  • Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 150km between Darbhanga Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19811/ Kota - Etawah Express run from Kota Junction to Etawah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
18257/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)