05213 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05213
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05214
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

05213/ Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05213/ Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 11:40 origin 0
Nakardei(NKU) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Bairgania(BGU) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Dhang(DAG) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special 05213 Raxaul Junction 11:40 Sitamarhi Junction 13:50 Daily
Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU 75233 Raxaul Junction 10:45 Sitamarhi Junction 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special ?
  • Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05213.

  • How many days in a week 05213 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05213 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05213 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05213 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Ghorasahan, Bairgania,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special ?
  • Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special runs between Raxaul Junction to Sitamarhi Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 11:40 and reaches Sitamarhi Junction/SMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05213 ?
  • 05213 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special?
  • Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 82km between Raxaul Junction and Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22466/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)