05207 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05207
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05208
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

05207/ Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05207/ Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 10:45 origin 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Tektar(TQR) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 12:22 12:27 5 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Dhang(DAG) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Bairgania(BGU) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Nakardei(NKU) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special 05217 Darbhanga Junction 18:35 Raxaul Junction 23:25 Daily
Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special 05207 Darbhanga Junction 10:45 Raxaul Junction 15:00 Daily
Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU 75229 Darbhanga Junction 10:15 Raxaul Junction 15:15 Daily
Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU 55509 Darbhanga Junction 10:15 Raxaul Junction 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05207.

  • How many days in a week 05207 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05207 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05207 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05207 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special train is 5m at Sitamarhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 10:45 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05207 ?
  • 05207 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special?
  • Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 150km between Darbhanga Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)