05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special
  • Number
    05201
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05202
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 17:00 origin 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Goraul(GRL) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:10 19:47 37 0
Motipur(MTR) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:37 21:40 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 22:00 22:25 25 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Sathi(SAHI) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15201 Patliputra Junction 17:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:55 Daily
Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) 25201 Patliputra Junction 17:00 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special ?
  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special Train Number is 05201.

  • How many days in a week 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special train is 37m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special ?
  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special runs between Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 17:00 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05201 ?
  • 05201 arrives on platform number 3 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special?
  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 235km between Patliputra Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)