05195 Gorakhpur - Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05195
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05196
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

05195/ Gorakhpur - Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05195/ Gorakhpur - Delhi Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 21:35 origin 0
Basti(BST) 22:35 22:38 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:48 23:53 5 0
Sitapur(STP) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Delhi Special Fare Special 05195 Gorakhpur Junction 21:35 Old Delhi Junction 12:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Delhi Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Delhi Special Fare Special Train Number is 05195.

  • How many days in a week 05195 Gorakhpur - Delhi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05195 Gorakhpur - Delhi Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05195 Gorakhpur - Delhi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05195 Gorakhpur - Delhi Special Fare Special train is 10m at Sitapur, Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Delhi Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Delhi Special Fare Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 21:35 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05195 ?
  • 05195 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Delhi Special Fare Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Delhi Special Fare Special took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 724km between Gorakhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Delhi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)