05170 Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Special
  • Number
    05170
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05169
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

05170/ Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05170/ Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 18:05 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Sidhauna rampur(SARR) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 19:06 19:07 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU 65108 Varanasi City 17:40 Ballia 21:20 Daily
Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Special 05170 Varanasi City 18:05 Ballia 21:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU 63297 Varanasi City 17:40 Ballia 21:20 Daily
Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) 55134 Varanasi City 16:10 Ballia 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Special ?
  • Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Special Train Number is 05170.

  • How many days in a week 05170 Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Special runs ?
  • 05170 Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05170 Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05170 Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Special train is 2m at Aunrihar Junction, Ghazipur City, Phephna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Special ?
  • Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Special runs between Varanasi City to Ballia. It departs from Varanasi City at 18:05 and reaches Ballia/BUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05170 ?
  • 05170 arrives on platform number at Varanasi City and at platform number at Ballia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Special?
  • Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Special took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 136km between Varanasi City and Ballia.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballia at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20845/ BSP BKN SF EXP run from Bilaspur Jn to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19611/ AII ASR EXP run from AJMER to AMRITSAR JN. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
16319/ SMVB HUMSAFAR run from Kochuveli to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
82502/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from New Delhi to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
17314/ MAS UBL EXPRESS run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to SSS Hubballi Jn. Depart time of 15:50 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)