05168 Shahganj - Ballia Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahganj - Ballia Express Special
  • Number
    05168
  • Source
    Shahganj Junction/SHG
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05167
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

05168/ Shahganj - Ballia Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahganj Junction and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05168/ Shahganj - Ballia Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahganj Junction(SHG) origin 15:20 origin 0
Khanja Halt(KHJA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Didarganj Road(DJD) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Sanjarpur(SJER) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Phariha(PHY) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Sarai Rani(RKS) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Sidhari Halt(SDHA) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Khurahat(KRT) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Paligarh(PLGH) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Haldharpur(HLP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Rajmalpur Road(RJMP) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Rasra(RSR) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Sanwara(SNRA) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Jigni Khas(JGKS) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) 55140 Shahganj Junction 15:20 Ballia 22:30 Daily
Shahganj - Ballia Express Special 05168 Shahganj Junction 15:20 Ballia 20:15 Daily
Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) 55138 Shahganj Junction 06:10 Ballia 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shahganj - Ballia Express Special ?
  • Shahganj - Ballia Express Special Train Number is 05168.

  • How many days in a week 05168 Shahganj - Ballia Express Special runs ?
  • 05168 Shahganj - Ballia Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05168 Shahganj - Ballia Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05168 Shahganj - Ballia Express Special train is 10m at Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shahganj - Ballia Express Special ?
  • Shahganj - Ballia Express Special runs between Shahganj Junction to Ballia. It departs from Shahganj Junction at 15:20 and reaches Ballia/BUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05168 ?
  • 05168 arrives on platform number at Shahganj Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Ballia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shahganj - Ballia Express Special?
  • Shahganj - Ballia Express Special took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 168km between Shahganj Junction and Ballia.

  • What is the last station of Shahganj - Ballia Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballia at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)