05161 Bapudham Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bapudham Special
  • Number
    05161
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    544km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05162
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

05161/ Bapudham Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 544km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05161/ Bapudham Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 19:35 origin 0
Chakia(CAA) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 20:39 20:42 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 21:16 21:19 3 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Banaras(BSBS) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bapudham Special 05161 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:35 Banaras 06:00 Monday Wednesday
Bapudham SF Express 12537 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:35 Banaras 06:00 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bapudham Special ?
  • Bapudham Special Train Number is 05161.

  • How many days in a week 05161 Bapudham Special runs ?
  • 05161 Bapudham Special runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05161 Bapudham Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05161 Bapudham Special train is 20m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bapudham Special ?
  • Bapudham Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Banaras. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 19:35 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05161 ?
  • 05161 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bapudham Special?
  • Bapudham Special took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 544km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Bapudham Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22710/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express run from Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22677/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20651/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)