05159 Sarnath COVID-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sarnath COVID-19 Special
  • Number
    05159
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1082km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05160
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05159/ Sarnath COVID-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1082km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05159/ Sarnath COVID-19 Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 07:10 origin 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Reoti(ROI) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Sahatwar(STW) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Phulpur(PLP) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:15 15:35 20 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Burhar(BUH) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Amlai(AAL) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sarnath COVID-19 Special ?
  • Sarnath COVID-19 Special Train Number is 05159.

  • How many days in a week 05159 Sarnath COVID-19 Special runs ?
  • 05159 Sarnath COVID-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05159 Sarnath COVID-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05159 Sarnath COVID-19 Special train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sarnath COVID-19 Special ?
  • Sarnath COVID-19 Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 07:10 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05159 ?
  • 05159 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sarnath COVID-19 Special?
  • Sarnath COVID-19 Special took 24h 20m to cover total distance of 1082km between Chhapra Junction and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sarnath COVID-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains