05156 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special
  • Number
    05156
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05155
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

05156/ Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05156/ Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 09:00 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Baitalpur(BALR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Nonapar(NNPR) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Mairwa(MW) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Karchhui Halt(KYW) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Chainwa(CW) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Daudpur(DDP) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Tekanwas(TKV) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55020 Gorakhpur Junction 08:30 Chhapra Junction 14:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special 05156 Gorakhpur Junction 09:00 Chhapra Junction 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special Train Number is 05156.

  • How many days in a week 05156 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special runs ?
  • 05156 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05156 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05156 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special train is 5m at Bhatni Junction, Siwan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 09:00 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05156 ?
  • 05156 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 180km between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)