05155 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special
  • Number
    05155
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05156
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

05155/ Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05155/ Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 16:45 origin 0
Tekanwas(TKV) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Daudpur(DDP) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Ekma(EKMA) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Karchhui Halt(KYW) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Mairwa(MW) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Nonapar(NNPR) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Baitalpur(BALR) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55019 Chhapra Junction 11:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:05 Daily
Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special 05155 Chhapra Junction 16:45 Gorakhpur Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special ?
  • Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special Train Number is 05155.

  • How many days in a week 05155 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special runs ?
  • 05155 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05155 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05155 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special train is 5m at Siwan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special ?
  • Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 16:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05155 ?
  • 05155 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 7,8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special?
  • Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 180km between Chhapra Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)