05151 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special
  • Number
    05151
  • Source
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Destination
    Barhaj Bazar»/BHJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05152
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

05151/ Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhatni Junction and Barhaj Bazar». The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05151/ Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhatni Junction(BTT) origin 16:20 origin 0
Peokol(POKL) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Deoraha Baba Road(DRBR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Satraon(STZ) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Sisai Gulabrai(SSGR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Barhaj Bazar»(BHJ) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhatni - Barhaj Barhajia Passenger (UnReserved) 55101 Bhatni Junction 05:10 Barhaj Bazar» 06:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special 05151 Bhatni Junction 16:20 Barhaj Bazar» 17:25 Daily
Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Passenger (UnReserved) 55103 Bhatni Junction 15:30 Barhaj Bazar» 16:50 Daily
Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special 05149 Bhatni Junction 05:10 Barhaj Bazar» 06:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special ?
  • Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special Train Number is 05151.

  • How many days in a week 05151 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special runs ?
  • 05151 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05151 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05151 Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special train is 2m at Salempur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special ?
  • Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special runs between Bhatni Junction to Barhaj Bazar». It departs from Bhatni Junction at 16:20 and reaches Barhaj Bazar»/BHJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05151 ?
  • 05151 arrives on platform number at Bhatni Junction and at platform number 1 at Barhaj Bazar».

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special?
  • Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 31km between Bhatni Junction and Barhaj Bazar».

  • What is the last station of Bhatni - Barhaj Bazar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barhaj Bazar» at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22420/ SUHAILDEV EXP. run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12835/ HTE SMVB EXP run from Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22402/ MCTM DEE AC SF run from MCTM Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
17013/ HDP KZJ EXPRESS run from Hadapsar to Kazipet Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
14013/ SLN ANVT EXP run from Sultanpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)