05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05148
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    158km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05147
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

05148/ Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Bhatni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 158km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05148/ Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 15:25 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Paniara(PNRA) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Chakra Road(CKYD) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt(GOX) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Turtipar(TTI) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Lar Road(LRD) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Peokol(POKL) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) 55192 Varanasi City 13:50 Bhatni Junction 19:55 Daily
Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special 05148 Varanasi City 15:25 Bhatni Junction 19:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special ?
  • Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special Train Number is 05148.

  • How many days in a week 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special ?
  • Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special runs between Varanasi City to Bhatni Junction. It departs from Varanasi City at 15:25 and reaches Bhatni Junction/BTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05148 ?
  • 05148 arrives on platform number 3 at Varanasi City and at platform number at Bhatni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special?
  • Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 158km between Varanasi City and Bhatni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhatni Junction at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12817/ SWARNJAYANTI EX run from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12082/ CAN JANSHATABDI run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kannur. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12070/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18110/ NITR TATA EXP run from NSCB Itwari Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 00:51 and arrival time of 00:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
16310/ KJY-ERS MEMU EXPRESS run from Kayamkulam Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)