05147 Bhatni - Varanasi City MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhatni - Varanasi City MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05147
  • Source
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    158km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05148
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

05147/ Bhatni - Varanasi City MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhatni Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 158km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05147/ Bhatni - Varanasi City MEMU Express Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhatni Junction(BTT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Peokol(POKL) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Turtipar(TTI) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt(GOX) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Chakra Road(CKYD) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Paniara(PNRA) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55191 Bhatni Junction 05:35 Varanasi City 10:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55123 Bhatni Junction 14:05 Varanasi City 19:30 Daily
Bhatni - Varanasi City MEMU Express Special 05147 Bhatni Junction 06:00 Varanasi City 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhatni - Varanasi City MEMU Express Special ?
  • Bhatni - Varanasi City MEMU Express Special Train Number is 05147.

  • How many days in a week 05147 Bhatni - Varanasi City MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05147 Bhatni - Varanasi City MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05147 Bhatni - Varanasi City MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05147 Bhatni - Varanasi City MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhatni - Varanasi City MEMU Express Special ?
  • Bhatni - Varanasi City MEMU Express Special runs between Bhatni Junction to Varanasi City. It departs from Bhatni Junction at 06:00 and reaches Varanasi City/BCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05147 ?
  • 05147 arrives on platform number at Bhatni Junction and at platform number at Varanasi City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhatni - Varanasi City MEMU Express Special?
  • Bhatni - Varanasi City MEMU Express Special took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 158km between Bhatni Junction and Varanasi City.

  • What is the last station of Bhatni - Varanasi City MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi City at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16596/ PANCHAGANGA EXP run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16592/ HAMPI EXPRESS run from Mysuru Jn to SSS Hubballi Jn. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16591/ HAMPI EXPRESS run from SSS Hubballi Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16572/ BIDR-YPR EXPRESS run from Bidar to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
16528/ YESVANTPUR EXP run from Kannur to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)