05146 Siwan - Chhapra DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siwan - Chhapra DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05146
  • Source
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05145
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

05146/ Siwan - Chhapra DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siwan Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05146/ Siwan - Chhapra DEMU Express Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siwan Junction(SV) origin 05:20 origin 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Tekanwas(TKV) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siwan - Chhapra DEMU Express Special 05146 Siwan Junction 05:20 Chhapra Junction 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siwan - Chhapra DEMU Express Special ?
  • Siwan - Chhapra DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05146.

  • How many days in a week 05146 Siwan - Chhapra DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05146 Siwan - Chhapra DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05146 Siwan - Chhapra DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05146 Siwan - Chhapra DEMU Express Special train is 1m at Pachrukhi, Duraundha Junction, Chainwa, Mahendranath Halt, Ekma, Daudpur, Kopa Samhota, Tekanwas,

  • What is the Schedule of Siwan - Chhapra DEMU Express Special ?
  • Siwan - Chhapra DEMU Express Special runs between Siwan Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Siwan Junction at 05:20 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05146 ?
  • 05146 arrives on platform number at Siwan Junction and at platform number at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siwan - Chhapra DEMU Express Special?
  • Siwan - Chhapra DEMU Express Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 61km between Siwan Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siwan - Chhapra DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14235/ BSB BE EXP run from AYODHYA CANTT to BAREILLY. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
4393/ ALJN-GJL EXP SPL run from Aligarh Jn to Gajraula Jn. Depart time of 04:57 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days ()
4328/ CNB-SPC MEX SPL run from Kanpur Ctrl to Sitapur City Jn. Depart time of 05:36 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()