05145 Chhapra - Siwan DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Siwan DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05145
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05146
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

05145/ Chhapra - Siwan DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Siwan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05145/ Chhapra - Siwan DEMU Express Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Tekanwas(TKV) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Siwan DEMU Express Special 05145 Chhapra Junction 06:15 Siwan Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Siwan DEMU Express Special ?
  • Chhapra - Siwan DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05145.

  • How many days in a week 05145 Chhapra - Siwan DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05145 Chhapra - Siwan DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05145 Chhapra - Siwan DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05145 Chhapra - Siwan DEMU Express Special train is 1m at Tekanwas, Kopa Samhota, Daudpur, Ekma, Mahendranath Halt, Chainwa, Duraundha Junction, Pachrukhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Siwan DEMU Express Special ?
  • Chhapra - Siwan DEMU Express Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Siwan Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 06:15 and reaches Siwan Junction/SV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05145 ?
  • 05145 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Siwan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Siwan DEMU Express Special?
  • Chhapra - Siwan DEMU Express Special took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 62km between Chhapra Junction and Siwan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Siwan DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siwan Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20822/ PUNE HUMSAFAR run from SANTRAGACHI JN to PUNE JN. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18637/ HTE SMVB EXP run from Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
15270/ SBIB-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Muzaffarpur Jn. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12937/ HWH GARBHA EXP run from Gandhidham Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12294/ LTT DURONTO run from PRAYAGRAJ JN to LOKMANYATILAK. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)