05141 Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special
  • Number
    05141
  • Source
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05142
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05141/ Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siwan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05141/ Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siwan Junction(SV) origin 05:40 origin 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Karchhui Halt(KYW) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Mairwa(MW) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Nonapar(NNPR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Baitalpur(BALR) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siwan - Gorakhpur Demu (Via Kaptanganj) 75113 Siwan Junction 03:40 Gorakhpur Junction 10:00 Daily
Siwan - Gorakhpur Demu (Via Kaptanganj) 55075 Siwan Junction 03:40 Gorakhpur Junction 10:00 Daily
Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55011 Siwan Junction 05:30 Gorakhpur Junction 09:15 Daily
Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) 05153 Siwan Junction 07:55 Gorakhpur Junction 13:25 Daily
Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special 05141 Siwan Junction 05:40 Gorakhpur Junction 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special ?
  • Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special Train Number is 05141.

  • How many days in a week 05141 Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special runs ?
  • 05141 Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05141 Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05141 Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special train is 5m at Bhatni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special ?
  • Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special runs between Siwan Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Siwan Junction at 05:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05141 ?
  • 05141 arrives on platform number 1 at Siwan Junction and at platform number 2A at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special?
  • Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 119km between Siwan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)