05134 Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05134
  • Source
    Jaunpur Junction/JNU
  • Destination
    Aunrihar Junction/ARJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05133
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

05134/ Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaunpur Junction and Aunrihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05134/ Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) origin 09:40 origin 0
YDV(YDV) 09:48 09:49 1 0
MFJ(MFJ) 09:57 09:58 1 0
GNGL(GNGL) 10:07 10:08 1 0
KCT(KCT) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Dodhi(DHE) 10:21 10:23 2 0
DDNA(DDNA) 10:33 10:34 1 0
FRDH(FRDH) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU 75138 Jaunpur Junction 09:40 Aunrihar Junction 11:15 Daily
Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU 75136 Jaunpur Junction 18:30 Aunrihar Junction 20:00 Daily
Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special 05134 Jaunpur Junction 09:40 Aunrihar Junction 11:00 Daily
Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special 05144 Jaunpur Junction 18:10 Aunrihar Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special ?
  • Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05134.

  • How many days in a week 05134 Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05134 Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05134 Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05134 Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Dodhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special ?
  • Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special runs between Jaunpur Junction to Aunrihar Junction. It departs from Jaunpur Junction at 09:40 and reaches Aunrihar Junction/ARJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05134 ?
  • 05134 arrives on platform number at Jaunpur Junction and at platform number at Aunrihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special?
  • Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 59km between Jaunpur Junction and Aunrihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aunrihar Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)