05124 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special
  • Number
    05124
  • Source
    Chhapra Kacheri/CI
  • Destination
    THAWE JN/THE
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05123
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

05124/ Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Kacheri and THAWE JN. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05124/ Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) origin 14:10 origin 0
TMUR(TMUR) 14:21 14:22 1 0
KHAIRAH(KYH) 14:27 14:29 2 0
BMPT(BMPT) 14:36 14:37 1 0
BURA(BURA) 14:41 14:42 1 0
PATERHI(PEE) 14:47 14:48 1 0
TJW(TJW) 14:54 14:55 1 0
SLHI(SLHI) 14:59 15:00 1 0
MARHAURA(MEW) 15:04 15:06 2 0
TERH(TERH) 15:14 15:15 1 0
AGTR(AGTR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
SHAM KAURIA(SMKR) 15:23 15:25 2 0
PKRH(PKRH) 15:31 15:32 1 0
GNDM(GNDM) 15:36 15:37 1 0
MASRAKH(MHC) 15:43 15:44 1 0
RAJAPATTI(RPV) 15:55 15:57 2 0
APRH(APRH) 16:05 16:06 1 0
KTLP(KTLP) 16:10 16:11 1 0
DIGHWA DUBAULI(DWDI) 16:16 16:18 2 0
TKND(TKND) 16:27 16:28 1 0
BKRH(BKRH) 16:32 16:33 1 0
SIDHWALIA(SQW) 16:37 16:39 2 0
SHER(SHER) 16:48 16:49 1 0
RATAN SARAI(RTU) 16:55 16:57 2 0
MANJHAGARH(MJV) 17:07 17:09 2 0
GOPALGANJ(GOPG) 17:19 17:21 2 0
THAWE JN(THE) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) 55182 Chhapra Kacheri 05:00 THAWE JN 08:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) 55184 Chhapra Kacheri 14:10 THAWE JN 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05122 Chhapra Kacheri 05:40 THAWE JN 09:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05124 Chhapra Kacheri 14:10 THAWE JN 17:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05163 Chhapra Kacheri 05:00 THAWE JN 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special ?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special Train Number is 05124.

  • How many days in a week 05124 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special runs ?
  • 05124 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05124 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05124 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special train is 2m at KHAIRAH, MARHAURA, SHAM KAURIA, RAJAPATTI, DIGHWA DUBAULI, SIDHWALIA, RATAN SARAI, MANJHAGARH, GOPALGANJ,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special ?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special runs between Chhapra Kacheri to THAWE JN. It departs from Chhapra Kacheri at 14:10 and reaches THAWE JN/THE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05124 ?
  • 05124 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Kacheri and at platform number at THAWE JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 103km between Chhapra Kacheri and THAWE JN.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches THAWE JN at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18028/ ASN-KGP MEMU EXP run from Asansol Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17652/ KCG CGL EXPRESS run from Kacheguda to Puducherry. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17650/ AWB HYB EXP run from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17643/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Puducherry to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ PNVL NED EXPRESS run from Panvel Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)