05121 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special
  • Number
    05121
  • Source
    THAWE JN/THE
  • Destination
    Chhapra Kacheri/CI
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05122
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

05121/ Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between THAWE JN and Chhapra Kacheri. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05121/ Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
THAWE JN(THE) origin 09:45 origin 0
GOPALGANJ(GOPG) 09:50 09:52 2 0
MANJHAGARH(MJV) 10:02 10:04 2 0
RATAN SARAI(RTU) 10:14 10:16 2 0
SHER(SHER) 10:25 10:26 1 0
SIDHWALIA(SQW) 10:33 10:34 1 0
BKRH(BKRH) 10:41 10:42 1 0
TKND(TKND) 10:46 10:47 1 0
DIGHWA DUBAULI(DWDI) 10:53 10:55 2 0
KTLP(KTLP) 11:03 11:04 1 0
APRH(APRH) 11:08 11:09 1 0
RAJAPATTI(RPV) 11:15 11:16 1 0
MASRAKH(MHC) 11:28 11:30 2 0
GNDM(GNDM) 11:38 11:39 1 0
PKRH(PKRH) 11:43 11:44 1 0
SHAM KAURIA(SMKR) 11:48 11:49 1 0
AGTR(AGTR) 11:55 11:56 1 0
TERH(TERH) 12:00 12:01 1 0
MARHAURA(MEW) 12:06 12:08 2 0
SLHI(SLHI) 12:15 12:16 1 0
TJW(TJW) 12:20 12:21 1 0
PATERHI(PEE) 12:25 12:27 2 0
BURA(BURA) 12:34 12:35 1 0
BMPT(BMPT) 12:39 12:40 1 0
KHAIRAH(KYH) 12:44 12:46 2 0
TMUR(TMUR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) 55181 THAWE JN 09:15 Chhapra Kacheri 12:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Passenger (UnReserved) 55183 THAWE JN 18:30 Chhapra Kacheri 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special 05123 THAWE JN 18:20 Chhapra Kacheri 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special 05121 THAWE JN 09:45 Chhapra Kacheri 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special 05164 THAWE JN 16:15 Chhapra Kacheri 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special ?
  • Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special Train Number is 05121.

  • How many days in a week 05121 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special runs ?
  • 05121 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05121 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05121 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special train is 2m at GOPALGANJ, MANJHAGARH, RATAN SARAI, DIGHWA DUBAULI, MASRAKH, MARHAURA, PATERHI, KHAIRAH,

  • What is the Schedule of Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special ?
  • Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special runs between THAWE JN to Chhapra Kacheri. It departs from THAWE JN at 09:45 and reaches Chhapra Kacheri/CI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05121 ?
  • 05121 arrives on platform number at THAWE JN and at platform number at Chhapra Kacheri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special?
  • Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 103km between THAWE JN and Chhapra Kacheri.

  • What is the last station of Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Kacheri at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

5489/ STP-LJN PASSENGER run from Sitapur Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days ()
5332/ MB-LKU PASSENGER run from Moradabad Jn to Lal Kuan Jn. Depart time of 15:11 and arrival time of 17:21. Train runs on following days ()
4365/ BE-MB PASSENGER run from Bareilly Jn to Moradabad Jn. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days ()
4255/ PYGS-LKO PASSENGER run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days ()
17644/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Kakinada Port to Puducherry. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)