05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    05118
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    878km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05117
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05118/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 878km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05118/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 23:50 origin 0
Hathras City(HTC) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Kaimganj(KMJ) 02:34 02:37 3 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Kannauj(KJN) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 08:08 08:18 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 08:37 08:40 3 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:40 11:00 20 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Basti(BST) 12:22 12:25 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 12:52 12:54 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) 15108 Mathura Junction 23:50 Chhapra Junction 15:55 Monday Wednesday Friday
Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) 22532 Mathura Junction 23:50 Chhapra Junction 15:55 Monday Wednesday Friday
Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) 05118 Mathura Junction 23:50 Chhapra Junction 17:05 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) Train Number is 05118.

  • How many days in a week 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05118 Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) runs between Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 23:50 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05118 ?
  • 05118 arrives on platform number 7 at Mathura Junction and at platform number at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT)?
  • Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 878km between Mathura Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02252/ Wainganga SF Festival Special run from Korba to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
05553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of 07:51 and arrival time of 16:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04161/ Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special run from Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
06321/ Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Covid - 19 Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 07:36 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)