05117 Chhapra - Mathura SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mathura SF Special
  • Number
    05117
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    878km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05118
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05117/ Chhapra - Mathura SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 878km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05117/ Chhapra - Mathura SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 05:20 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:02 06:05 3 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Basti(BST) 09:36 09:39 3 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 12:57 13:00 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 13:28 13:43 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 16:25 16:28 3 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 17:32 17:37 5 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express 15107 Chhapra Junction 05:30 Mathura Junction 21:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express 22531 Chhapra Junction 05:30 Mathura Junction 21:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
Chhapra - Mathura SF Special 05117 Chhapra Junction 05:20 Mathura Junction 21:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Mathura SF Special ?
  • Chhapra - Mathura SF Special Train Number is 05117.

  • How many days in a week 05117 Chhapra - Mathura SF Special runs ?
  • 05117 Chhapra - Mathura SF Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05117 Chhapra - Mathura SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05117 Chhapra - Mathura SF Special train is 15m at Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Mathura SF Special ?
  • Chhapra - Mathura SF Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 05:20 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05117 ?
  • 05117 arrives on platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 7 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Mathura SF Special?
  • Chhapra - Mathura SF Special took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 878km between Chhapra Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Mathura SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)