05116 Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj)
  • Number
    05116
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

05116/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05116/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 14:20 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Basti(BST) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
POU(POU) 06:38 06:40 2 1
TOI(TOI) 07:10 07:12 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) Train Number is 05116.

  • How many days in a week 05116 Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) runs ?
  • 05116 Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05116 Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05116 Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) train is m at Anand Vihar Terminal, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur Junction, Kaptanganj Junction, POU, TOI, THAWE JN, Siwan Junction, Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:20 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05116 ?
  • 05116 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj)?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) took to cover total distance of between Anand Vihar Terminal and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains