05115 Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj)
  • Number
    05115
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

05115/ Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05115/ Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 16:30 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 17:15 17:20 5 0
THAWE JN(THE) 18:15 18:17 2 0
TOI(TOI) 18:55 18:57 2 0
POU(POU) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Basti(BST) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?
  • Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) Train Number is 05115.

  • How many days in a week 05115 Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) runs ?
  • 05115 Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05115 Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05115 Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) train is m at Chhapra Junction, Siwan Junction, THAWE JN, TOI, POU, Kaptanganj Junction, Gorakhpur Junction, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Bareilly Junction, Moradabad Junction, Anand Vihar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?
  • Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) runs between Chhapra Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 16:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05115 ?
  • 05115 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj)?
  • Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) took to cover total distance of between Chhapra Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains