05115 Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj)
  • Number
    05115
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

05115/ Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05115/ Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 16:30 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 17:15 17:20 5 0
THAWE JN(THE) 18:15 18:17 2 0
TOI(TOI) 18:55 18:57 2 0
POU(POU) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Basti(BST) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)