05115 Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj)
  • Number
    05115
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

05115/ Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05115/ Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Kaptanganj) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 16:30 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 17:15 17:20 5 0
THAWE JN(THE) 18:15 18:17 2 0
TOI(TOI) 18:55 18:57 2 0
POU(POU) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Basti(BST) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)