05111 Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special
  • Number
    05111
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05112
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 03:35 origin 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 04:01 04:03 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 04:40 04:45 5 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 04:56 04:58 2 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 05:11 05:13 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 05:27 05:29 2 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15111 Chhapra Junction 03:35 Varanasi City 09:00 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU 65103 Chhapra Junction 16:10 Varanasi City 22:25 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU 65105 Chhapra Junction 11:50 Varanasi City 17:10 Daily
Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special 05111 Chhapra Junction 03:35 Varanasi City 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special ?
  • Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special Train Number is 05111.

  • How many days in a week 05111 Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05111 Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05111 Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05111 Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special train is 5m at Ballia, Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special ?
  • Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 03:35 and reaches Varanasi City/BCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05111 ?
  • 05111 arrives on platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 1 at Varanasi City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special?
  • Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 225km between Chhapra Junction and Varanasi City.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi City at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)