05106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special
  • Number
    05106
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05105
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 15:00 origin 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 15:19 15:21 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:05 17:20 15 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 19:13 19:16 3 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Mairwa(MW) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15106 Nautanwa 15:00 Chhapra Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special 05106 Nautanwa 15:00 Chhapra Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special ?
  • Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special Train Number is 05106.

  • How many days in a week 05106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special ?
  • Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special runs between Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Nautanwa at 15:00 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05106 ?
  • 05106 arrives on platform number at Nautanwa and at platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special?
  • Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 262km between Nautanwa and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11311/ SUR HASAN EXP run from Solapur to Hassan Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5343/ run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days ()
22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ SHM PURI SF EXP run from Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)