05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special
  • Number
    05105
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05106
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05105/ Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05105/ Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Ekma(EKMA) 06:22 06:24 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:58 07:03 5 0
Mairwa(MW) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Bankata(BTK) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Nautanwa(NTV) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15105 Chhapra Junction 06:00 Nautanwa 12:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special 05105 Chhapra Junction 06:00 Nautanwa 12:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special ?
  • Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special Train Number is 05105.

  • How many days in a week 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special train is 10m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special ?
  • Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Nautanwa. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 06:00 and reaches Nautanwa/NTV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05105 ?
  • 05105 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Nautanwa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special?
  • Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 262km between Chhapra Junction and Nautanwa.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nautanwa at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)