05103 Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special
  • Number
    05103
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    234km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05104
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

05103/ Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 234km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05103/ Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 16:20 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:13 17:18 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:39 17:42 3 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Banaras(BSBS) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special 05103 Gorakhpur Junction 16:20 Banaras 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special Train Number is 05103.

  • How many days in a week 05103 Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05103 Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05103 Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05103 Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special train is 5m at Deoria Sadar, Mau Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Banaras. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 16:20 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05103 ?
  • 05103 arrives on platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 234km between Gorakhpur Junction and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09749/ Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Bathinda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09535/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09205/ Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special run from Porbandar to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
03266/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special run from Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03106/ Ballia - Sealdah Special run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)