05103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Special
  • Number
    05103
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    234km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05104
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

05103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 234km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 16:20 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:13 17:18 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:36 17:39 3 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Manduadih(MUV) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Special 05103 Gorakhpur Junction 16:20 Manduadih 22:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Express 15103 Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 Manduadih 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Special Train Number is 05103.

  • How many days in a week 05103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Special train is 5m at Deoria Sadar, Mau Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 16:20 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05103 ?
  • 05103 arrives on platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 234km between Gorakhpur Junction and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Manduadih InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06068/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Festival Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
05956/ Brahmaputra Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) run from Guwahati to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05603/ Guwahati - Ledo COVID - 19 Special run from Guwahati to Ledo. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)