05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special
  • Number
    05102
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2036km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    05101
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05102/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2036km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05102/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 21:49 21:54 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 00:54 00:56 2 2
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Basti(BST) 03:27 03:30 3 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:05 05:15 10 2
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 06:31 06:33 2 2
Siwan Junction(SV) 07:12 07:17 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special 05102 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Chhapra Junction 08:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) 11059 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Chhapra Junction 21:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) 01059 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Chhapra Junction 21:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special Train Number is 05102.

  • How many days in a week 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special runs ?
  • 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05102 ?
  • 05102 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special took 39h 50m to cover total distance of 2036km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04616/ Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special run from Udhampur to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04431/ Delhi - Jakhal Express Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Jakhal Junction. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04132/ Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Festival Special run from Udhampur to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
04013/ Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Special run from Sultanpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
03257/ Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal (Jansadharan) Festival Special run from Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)