05101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special
  • Number
    05101
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2036km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05102
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05101/ Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2036km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05101/ Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 17:35 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 19:08 19:13 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Basti(BST) 22:21 22:24 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:13 23:18 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Nasik Road(NK) 01:57 02:00 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:17 04:20 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT) 11060 Chhapra Junction 05:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Monday Thusday Saturday
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special 05101 Chhapra Junction 17:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Tuesday
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) 01060 Chhapra Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special ?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special Train Number is 05101.

  • How many days in a week 05101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special runs ?
  • 05101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special ?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 17:35 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05101 ?
  • 05101 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special took 35h 55m to cover total distance of 2036km between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06862/ Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Special run from Kanniyakumari to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
05127/ Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special run from Banaras to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03148/ Uttar Banga Special (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02022/ Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02392/ Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajgir. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 10:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)