05101 Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05101
  • Source
    CHHAPRA/CPR
  • Destination
    DELHI/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

05101/ Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHHAPRA and DELHI. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05101/ Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHHAPRA(CPR) origin 16:00 origin 0
BALLIA(BUI) 17:00 17:05 5 0
MAU JN(MAU) 18:10 18:15 5 0
MUHAMMADABAD(MMA) 18:38 18:40 2 0
AZAMGARH(AMH) 19:00 19:05 5 0
KHORASON ROAD(KRND) 19:56 19:58 2 0
SHAHGANJ JN(SHG) 20:45 21:15 30 0
AYODHYA(AY) 23:35 23:37 2 0
FAIZABAD JN(FD) 23:56 23:58 2 0
LUCKNOW(LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 1
BAREILLY(BE) 06:10 06:12 2 1
MORADABAD(MB) 07:30 07:45 15 1
DELHI(DLI) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Loknayak Express 15115 Chhapra Junction 11:15 Old Delhi Junction 11:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)