05101 Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05101
  • Source
    CHHAPRA/CPR
  • Destination
    DELHI/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

05101/ Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHHAPRA and DELHI. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05101/ Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHHAPRA(CPR) origin 16:00 origin 0
BALLIA(BUI) 17:00 17:05 5 0
MAU JN(MAU) 18:10 18:15 5 0
MUHAMMADABAD(MMA) 18:38 18:40 2 0
AZAMGARH(AMH) 19:00 19:05 5 0
KHORASON ROAD(KRND) 19:56 19:58 2 0
SHAHGANJ JN(SHG) 20:45 21:15 30 0
AYODHYA(AY) 23:35 23:37 2 0
FAIZABAD JN(FD) 23:56 23:58 2 0
LUCKNOW(LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 1
BAREILLY(BE) 06:10 06:12 2 1
MORADABAD(MB) 07:30 07:45 15 1
DELHI(DLI) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Loknayak Express 15115 Chhapra Junction 11:15 Old Delhi Junction 11:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 05101.

  • How many days in a week 05101 Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05101 Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05101 Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05101 Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train is m at CHHAPRA, BALLIA, MAU JN, MUHAMMADABAD, AZAMGARH, KHORASON ROAD, SHAHGANJ JN, AYODHYA, FAIZABAD JN, LUCKNOW, BAREILLY, MORADABAD, DELHI,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs between CHHAPRA to DELHI. It departs from CHHAPRA at 16:00 and reaches DELHI/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05101 ?
  • 05101 arrives on platform number at CHHAPRA and at platform number 14 at DELHI.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?
  • Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between CHHAPRA and DELHI.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DELHI at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains