05101 Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05101
  • Source
    CHHAPRA/CPR
  • Destination
    DELHI/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

05101/ Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHHAPRA and DELHI. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05101/ Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHHAPRA(CPR) origin 16:00 origin 0
BALLIA(BUI) 17:00 17:05 5 0
MAU JN(MAU) 18:10 18:15 5 0
MUHAMMADABAD(MMA) 18:38 18:40 2 0
AZAMGARH(AMH) 19:00 19:05 5 0
KHORASON ROAD(KRND) 19:56 19:58 2 0
SHAHGANJ JN(SHG) 20:45 21:15 30 0
AYODHYA(AY) 23:35 23:37 2 0
FAIZABAD JN(FD) 23:56 23:58 2 0
LUCKNOW(LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 1
BAREILLY(BE) 06:10 06:12 2 1
MORADABAD(MB) 07:30 07:45 15 1
DELHI(DLI) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Delhi Special 04037 Chhapra Junction 23:30 Old Delhi Junction 18:15 Monday Thusday
Loknayak Express 15115 Chhapra Junction 11:15 Old Delhi Junction 11:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)