05101 Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05101
  • Source
    CHHAPRA/CPR
  • Destination
    DELHI/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

05101/ Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHHAPRA and DELHI. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05101/ Chhapra - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHHAPRA(CPR) origin 16:00 origin 0
BALLIA(BUI) 17:00 17:05 5 0
MAU JN(MAU) 18:10 18:15 5 0
MUHAMMADABAD(MMA) 18:38 18:40 2 0
AZAMGARH(AMH) 19:00 19:05 5 0
KHORASON ROAD(KRND) 19:56 19:58 2 0
SHAHGANJ JN(SHG) 20:45 21:15 30 0
AYODHYA(AY) 23:35 23:37 2 0
FAIZABAD JN(FD) 23:56 23:58 2 0
LUCKNOW(LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 1
BAREILLY(BE) 06:10 06:12 2 1
MORADABAD(MB) 07:30 07:45 15 1
DELHI(DLI) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Loknayak Express 15115 Chhapra Junction 11:15 Old Delhi Junction 11:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)