05096 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special
  • Number
    05096
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05095
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

05096/ Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05096/ Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:55 origin 0
Unaula(UNLA) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Pipraich(PPC) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Khushal Nagar(KSNR) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Ghughuli(GH) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Gurli Ramgarhwa(GRRG) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Khadda(KZA) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Valmikinagar Road(VKNR) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Awasani(AWS) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Bagaha(BUG) 10:20 10:23 3 0
Kharpokhra(KPB) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Bhairoganj(BRU) 10:44 10:49 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Chamua(CAMU) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55204 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:25 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55202 Gorakhpur Junction 07:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 12:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55206 Gorakhpur Junction 23:00 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55072 Gorakhpur Junction 07:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 12:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55074 Gorakhpur Junction 23:00 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55082 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:25 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55080 Gorakhpur Junction 12:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 17:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special 05096 Gorakhpur Junction 06:55 Narkatiaganj Junction 11:40 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55030 Gorakhpur Junction 18:05 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special Train Number is 05096.

  • How many days in a week 05096 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special runs ?
  • 05096 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05096 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05096 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special train is 5m at Kaptanganj Junction, Bhairoganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:55 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05096 ?
  • 05096 arrives on platform number 2A at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 150km between Gorakhpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)