05095 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special
  • Number
    05095
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05096
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

05095/ Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05095/ Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 15:05 origin 0
Chamua(CAMU) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Harinagar(HIR) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Bhairoganj(BRU) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Kharpokhra(KPB) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 16:10 16:13 3 0
Awasani(AWS) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Valmikinagar Road(VKNR) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Khadda(KZA) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Gurli Ramgarhwa(GRRG) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ghughuli(GH) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Khushal Nagar(KSNR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Pipraich(PPC) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55041 Narkatiaganj Junction 01:25 Gorakhpur Junction 06:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55201 Narkatiaganj Junction 04:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55203 Narkatiaganj Junction 15:00 Gorakhpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55071 Narkatiaganj Junction 15:00 Gorakhpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55073 Narkatiaganj Junction 04:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55081 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:35 Gorakhpur Junction 05:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special 05095 Narkatiaganj Junction 15:05 Gorakhpur Junction 20:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55029 Narkatiaganj Junction 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 00:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special Train Number is 05095.

  • How many days in a week 05095 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special runs ?
  • 05095 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05095 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05095 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special train is 5m at Kaptanganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special runs between Narkatiaganj Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Narkatiaganj Junction at 15:05 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05095 ?
  • 05095 arrives on platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special?
  • Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 150km between Narkatiaganj Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)