05095 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special
  • Number
    05095
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05096
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

05095/ Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05095/ Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 15:05 origin 0
Chamua(CAMU) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Harinagar(HIR) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Bhairoganj(BRU) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Kharpokhra(KPB) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 16:10 16:13 3 0
Awasani(AWS) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Valmikinagar Road(VKNR) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Khadda(KZA) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Gurli Ramgarhwa(GRRG) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Ghughuli(GH) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Khushal Nagar(KSNR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Pipraich(PPC) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55041 Narkatiaganj Junction 01:25 Gorakhpur Junction 06:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55201 Narkatiaganj Junction 04:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55203 Narkatiaganj Junction 15:00 Gorakhpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55071 Narkatiaganj Junction 15:00 Gorakhpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55073 Narkatiaganj Junction 04:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55081 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:35 Gorakhpur Junction 05:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special 05095 Narkatiaganj Junction 15:05 Gorakhpur Junction 20:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55029 Narkatiaganj Junction 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 00:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special Train Number is 05095.

  • How many days in a week 05095 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special runs ?
  • 05095 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05095 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05095 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special train is 5m at Kaptanganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special runs between Narkatiaganj Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Narkatiaganj Junction at 15:05 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05095 ?
  • 05095 arrives on platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special?
  • Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 150km between Narkatiaganj Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06862/ Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Special run from Kanniyakumari to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
05127/ Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special run from Banaras to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03148/ Uttar Banga Special (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02022/ Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02392/ Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajgir. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 10:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)