05080 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special
  • Number
    05080
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    300km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 18m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05079
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

05080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 300km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 03:35 origin 0
Pipraich(PPC) 04:02 04:04 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 04:26 04:28 2 0
RKL(RKL) 04:51 04:53 2 0
POU(POU) 05:10 05:12 2 0
DUE(DUE) 05:28 05:30 2 0
TOI(TOI) 05:43 05:45 2 0
THAWE JN(THE) 06:40 06:55 15 0
GOPALGANJ(GOPG) 07:08 07:10 2 0
DIGHWA DUBAULI(DWDI) 07:53 07:55 2 0
MASRAKH(MHC) 08:18 08:20 2 0
MARHAURA(MEW) 08:46 08:48 2 0
KHAIRAH(KYH) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Ambika Bhawani Halt(AABH) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 12:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) 15080 Gorakhpur Junction 03:35 Patliputra Junction 12:55 Daily
Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) 55008 Gorakhpur Junction 01:20 Patliputra Junction 12:53 Daily
Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special 05080 Gorakhpur Junction 03:35 Patliputra Junction 12:53 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special Train Number is 05080.

  • How many days in a week 05080 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special runs ?
  • 05080 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05080 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05080 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special train is 15m at THAWE JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 03:35 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05080 ?
  • 05080 arrives on platform number 2A at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1,3 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special took 9h 18m to cover total distance of 300km between Gorakhpur Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 12:53 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11078/ JHELUM EXPRESS run from JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12321/ MUMBAI MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12141/ PATLIPUTRA EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)