05076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special
  • Number
    05076
  • Source
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Destination
    Shaktinagar/SKTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    860km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05075
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05076/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tanakpur and Shaktinagar. The total distance covered by the train is 860km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05076/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tanakpur(TPU) origin 08:25 origin 0
Khatima(KHMA) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 09:43 09:48 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 10:38 10:43 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Sandila(SAN) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Nigohan(NHN) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 19:39 19:40 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Meja Road(MJA) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Lusa(LUSA) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Churk(CUK) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Chopan(CPU) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Anpara(ANPR) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Shaktinagar(SKTN) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express 15076 Tanakpur 08:35 Shaktinagar 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express 24370 Tanakpur 08:25 Shaktinagar 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special 05076 Tanakpur 08:25 Shaktinagar 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special ?
  • Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special Train Number is 05076.

  • How many days in a week 05076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special runs ?
  • 05076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special ?
  • Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special runs between Tanakpur to Shaktinagar. It departs from Tanakpur at 08:25 and reaches Shaktinagar/SKTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05076 ?
  • 05076 arrives on platform number 1 at Tanakpur and at platform number 1 at Shaktinagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special?
  • Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 860km between Tanakpur and Shaktinagar.

  • What is the last station of Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shaktinagar at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16309/ ERS-KYJ MEMU EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Kayamkulam Jn. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 18:38 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:56. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from PUNE JN to SOLAPUR JN. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)