05070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special
  • Number
    05070
  • Source
    Aishbagh/ASH
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    344km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05069
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

05070/ Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aishbagh and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 344km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05070/ Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aishbagh(ASH) origin 16:30 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 16:51 16:56 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:50 18:53 3 0
Balrampur(BLP) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special 05070 Aishbagh 16:30 Gorakhpur Junction 23:45 Daily
Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express 15070 Aishbagh 16:30 Gorakhpur Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special ?
  • Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special Train Number is 05070.

  • How many days in a week 05070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special runs ?
  • 05070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special train is 5m at Badshahnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special ?
  • Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special runs between Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Aishbagh at 16:30 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05070 ?
  • 05070 arrives on platform number 1 at Aishbagh and at platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special?
  • Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 344km between Aishbagh and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:47 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)