05069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    05069
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Aishbagh/ASH
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    344km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05070
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

05069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Aishbagh. The total distance covered by the train is 344km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 03:45 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 05:19 05:21 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:50 07:53 3 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special 05069 Gorakhpur Junction 03:45 Aishbagh 10:40 Daily
Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) 15069 Gorakhpur Junction 03:45 Aishbagh 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 05069.

  • How many days in a week 05069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 05069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special train is 3m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 03:45 and reaches Aishbagh/ASH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05069 ?
  • 05069 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Aishbagh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 344km between Gorakhpur Junction and Aishbagh.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aishbagh at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)