05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT)
  • Number
    05067
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1898km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05068
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05067/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1898km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05067/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:15 10:35 20 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:40 14:05 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 23:48 23:50 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Bhestan(BHET) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 16:36 16:41 5 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special 09092 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Bandra Terminus 08:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) 05067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express (Via Barhni) 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19092 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Bandra Terminus 08:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special 09034 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 14:25 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) Train Number is 05067.

  • How many days in a week 05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) runs ?
  • 05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05067 ?
  • 05067 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT)?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) took 36h 0m to cover total distance of 1898km between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06532/ Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) run from Mangaluru Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
03692/ Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU Special run from Dehri On Sone to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02760/ Charminar Festival Special run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02733/ Narayanadri Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)