05066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT)
  • Number
    05066
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05065
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05066/ Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05066/ Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:17 16:20 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 17:27 17:30 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Harda(HD) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:30 03:40 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:15 09:23 8 1
Orai(ORAI) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 16:51 16:53 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:05 19:25 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 20:17 20:19 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 20:56 20:58 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 22:12 22:14 2 1
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 22:35 22:37 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) 05066 Panvel Junction 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) 15066 Panvel Junction 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) ?
  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) Train Number is 05066.

  • How many days in a week 05066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) ?
  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) runs between Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Panvel Junction at 15:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05066 ?
  • 05066 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT)?
  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) took 32h 30m to cover total distance of 1745km between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 00:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)