05066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT)
  • Number
    05066
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05065
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05066/ Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05066/ Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:17 16:20 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Harda(HD) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:30 03:40 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:15 09:23 8 1
Orai(ORAI) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:05 19:25 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 20:15 20:17 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 20:56 20:58 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 22:12 22:14 2 1
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 22:35 22:37 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 23:06 23:11 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) 05066 Panvel Junction 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) 15066 Panvel Junction 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) ?
  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) Train Number is 05066.

  • How many days in a week 05066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) ?
  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) runs between Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Panvel Junction at 15:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05066 ?
  • 05066 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT)?
  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) took 32h 30m to cover total distance of 1745km between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 00:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
04734/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
02467/ Leelan SF Special run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
01074/ Udyog Nagri Special run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)