05066 Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj)
  • Number
    05066
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

05066/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05066/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 20:25 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Basti(BST) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 04:15 04:20 5 1
RKL(RKL) 04:40 04:42 2 1
POU(POU) 04:55 05:00 5 1
DUE(DUE) 05:28 05:30 2 1
TOI(TOI) 05:35 05:37 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) 15054 Lucknow Junction NER 20:50 Chhapra Junction 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)