05066 Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj)
  • Number
    05066
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

05066/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05066/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 20:25 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Basti(BST) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 04:15 04:20 5 1
RKL(RKL) 04:40 04:42 2 1
POU(POU) 04:55 05:00 5 1
DUE(DUE) 05:28 05:30 2 1
TOI(TOI) 05:35 05:37 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express 15054 Lucknow Junction NER 20:50 Chhapra Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) Train Number is 05066.

  • How many days in a week 05066 Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) runs ?
  • 05066 Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05066 Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05066 Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) train is m at Lucknow Junction NER, Badshahnagar, Barabanki Junction, Gonda Junction, Mankapur Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction, Kaptanganj Junction, RKL, POU, DUE, TOI, THAWE JN, Siwan Junction, Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 20:25 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05066 ?
  • 05066 arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj)?
  • Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) took to cover total distance of between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains