05066 Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj)
  • Number
    05066
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

05066/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05066/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 20:25 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Basti(BST) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 04:15 04:20 5 1
RKL(RKL) 04:40 04:42 2 1
POU(POU) 04:55 05:00 5 1
DUE(DUE) 05:28 05:30 2 1
TOI(TOI) 05:35 05:37 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) 15054 Lucknow Junction NER 20:50 Chhapra Junction 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)